PTA Reflections Contest Winners

PTA Reflections LogoTheme: “What Is Your Story?”

Congratulations to our Nottingham Reflections Contest Honorees!  Save the date for Friday, December 2, for a breakfast reception from 8:15-8:45 am in the library where all the Reflections participants will be honored.  All artists, along with their families (including younger siblings!) are encouraged to attend!

Thank you to all the student participants and their families!

Dance Choreography

Intermediate Division

  • Outstanding Interpretation of the Theme–Grace Joseffer
  • Award of Excellence–Karin Anderson, Hannah Portner

Primary Division

  • Outstanding Interpretation of the Theme–Audrey Portner

Film Production

Intermediate Division

  • Outstanding Interpretation of the Theme–Aida Young

Literature

Intermediate Division

  • Outstanding Interpretation of the Theme–Evelyn Kaplowitz
  • Award of Excellence–Eric Chung, Elijah Na, Aida Young
  • Award of Merit–Ellie Price, Anya Jolly

Primary Division

  • Outstanding Interpretation of the Theme–Avaani Jolly
  • Award of Excellence–Avaani Jolly, Simon Kaplowitz, Kendal Price 
  • Award of Merit– Iñaki Alcorta, Mason Beggs, Sophia Ghosh

Music Composition

Intermediate Division

  • Outstanding Interpretation of the Theme–Jack McNair

Primary Division

  • Outstanding Interpretation of the Theme–Audrey Na

Photography

Intermediate Division

  • Outstanding Interpretation of the Theme–Hannah Portner
  • Award of Excellence–Anya Jolly, Hannah Portner, Ellie Price
  • Award of Merit–Kierra Braunberg, Kai Carney, Anya Jolly, Hannah Portner, Ellie Price, Aida Young

Primary Division

  • Outstanding Interpretation of the Theme–Audrey Portner
  • Award of Excellence–Avaani Jolly, Audrey Portner, Sullivan Portner
  • Award of Merit–Avaani Jolly, Audrey Na, Audrey Portner, Sullivan Portner, Kendal Price

Visual Arts

Intermediate Division

  • Outstanding Interpretation of the Theme–Anna Duke
  • Award of Excellence–Kai Carney, Abigail Freeman, Aida Young
  • Award of Merit–Kai Carney, Amelia Jekanowski, Grace Lowe, Corbett Thomas

Primary Division

  • Outstanding Interpretation of the ThemeLauren Jeffrey
  • Award of Excellence–Myla McNair, Audrey Na, Audrey Portner
  • Award of Merit–Iñaki Alcorta, Lauren Jeffrey, Lily Seymour